Mt. Vernon - Lisbon Sun E-Edition
Navigation
SEARCH · Advanced Search About The Sun · Contact Us
Front Page News Sports Opinions Obituaries People Community Classifieds Business Directory

Honoring Our Veterans
May 30, 2013


Editor's note: While we try to be as accurate as we can, it is possible some names of living or deceased veterans are missing. Please contact the Sun at 895-6216 or news@mtvernonlisbonsun.com to add or correct a name on this list.

The following is a list of living and deceased veterans and some current members of the Armed Forces who live or grew up in the Lisbon-Mount Vernon area. Our deepest gratitude for their service.

Mount Vernon Veterans

Allen D. Ahrens, Jon T. Akers, Barbara Neff Aguirre, James A. Alkins, Dennis R. Allard, Charles M. Allen, Jim Applebee, Carl H. Anderson, Tom Arey, Douglas M. Armstrong, Mervyn Armstrong, Ronald N. Armstrong, Thomas Ash, David Ashby, Dave Askelson, James A. Atkinson, Peter Ault, Robin Baker, Russell Baker, Vernon Baker, Pat Barnes, Mitchell S. Barnett, Harlan Barrett, Harold Beach, Richard J. Becker, Dennis R. Bedford, LeAnn Beeks, Jennifer C. Beery, Gordon Behrens, Robert R. Beine, Joseph J. Bell, Jeffrey F. Bellows, Marion Bellows, Bob Bennett, Louis E. Berends, Donald Bergman, Donald L. Berner, John M. Berthot, Michael Bigley, David Blinks, David Bolsinger, Eldean Borg, Lindsey Borg, Matthew Borg, Randy Borg, Burton D. Boudreau, William D. Bowers, Matthew Brace, Ted M. Brandt, Arnold Brawner, Curtis Bray, Dan R. Brindley, Irvin J. Brokel, Richard Brokel, Leonard Broulik, Luke Broulik, M.L.F. Broulik, Howard R. Bruner, David A. Burge, Mearl Burge, Paul Caldwell, Robert Caldwell, Karen Campbell, Robert L. Capaccioli, David T. Carmer, Don Cell, Albert L. Chamberlin, Duane L. Christenson, Milton D. Christiansen, Paul A. Christiansen, Kenneth Jack Clancy, Kenneth James Clancy, David Clark, Dennis L. Clark, Keith R. Clark, Kenneth D. Clark, Howard W. Clark, Jan H. Clute, Harry Cole, Donald H. Colehour, John Collins, Robert P. Collins, Melvin L. Conley, Thomas Conner, Betty Conrad, Thomas Cox, Robert D. Cribbs, Joseph E. Cullen, Kevin K. Danley, Mark Daubert, John H. Davis, John H. Davis Jr., James C. Darby, Jr., Robert L. Davis, Jay L. Delancey, William A. Deskin, Michael S. Douglas, Alan DuVal, Frank E, Dvorak, Hubert F. Dvorak, Robert Dvorak, Edward H. Dye, James Edgar Dye, Leo Edgerly, Eugene W. Edinger, R.D. Edler, Floyd F. Edmund, Richard L. Elick, Michael J. Elliott, Glen Nordeen Erie, Kevin L. Filkins, Michael L. Filkins, David Fisher, Thomas E. Forbes, Richard Fordyce, Edward Fordyce, Allen K. Forrest, Arthur Lynn Foster, Rudy Frey, Bernard F. Friedl, Jeffrey J. Friedman, Donald M. Fuller, Robert J. Gaines, Feather Rebecca Gaither, Donald C. Gallagher, Mark Gefaller, Joseph J. Giannini, Clifford M. Glick, David J. Glynn, Dale E. Goodall, Charles H. Goodrich, Harold Goodrich, Jake Gondek, William F. Goudy, Norman L. Graham, Ted Grenis, Jon M. Grindle, Harold Grissom, Charles Haack, David Hallas, Lyle W. Hanna, David R. Hansen, James A. Haro, Charles Havill, Michael Havill, Sharon K. Haynes, Harold A. Heck, Dave Heeren, Milton Heeren, Lorrie Foster Henderson, Herbert E. Hendricks, Roland Henik, Anthony Hennessy, Daniel J. Henry, Billie Joe Henthorn, LaVerne Herbst, Harold Herring, Rich Herrmann, James Hickey, Ed Hill, Eugene Hinman, Robert D. Hobbie, Kenneth W. Hoffman, Wallace E. Hoffman, John Holst, Kathleen Holst, Mary H. Hoke, Robert W. Hoke, Tony Huffman, Harold R. Hufford, Donald R. Hughes, Duane F. Hughes, Richard Hughes, Dewey Humphries, Dorothy A. Humphries, Darrell A. Hunter, Ronald Jamison, Charles E. Johnson, Eldon D. Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Leonard Johnson, Preston Johnson, Wallace F. Johnson, William J. Jones, William J. Kaplan, Rex O. Karas, James Keas, Wesley D. Kendall, Larry D. Kennedy, Steven P. Kepler, John S. Kerr, Allen Kerslake, Arlo Kirkpatrick, Leo E. Kirkpatrick, Joseph F. Kladivo, Chale Klein, Glenn W. Klinsky, Charles E. Kniffen, Paul "Doc" Koch, Edwin Koehn, Richard Koehn, Donald Kohout, Dennis D. Kougias, Walter E. Krambeck, Jerry E. Kroeger, Donald I. Krumm, Ralph G. Krumm, Everett Kubik, David J. Kuhn, Alan J. Kuntz, John G. Lane, Douglas D. Laux, Kenneth Lee, Fred J. Lehman, Douglas E. Lenhart, Lloyd W. Lent, Jay D. Lerch, David L. LeVan, Todd Lewin, Kenneth J. Liddell, Charles Litts, Marvin Livermore, Robert A. Locke, Donald M. Loes Sr., Dean Loomis, Lloyd Loomis, Joseph E. Lynott, Bob Makosky, C.E. McConaughy, Thomas E. McMahon, Delmer Maiden, Joe A. Marolf, Gordon W. Martin Sr., Roy Martin, Wayne E. Martin, James E. Matthews, Robert A. Mauseth, Joe McClain, Mike McConaughy, Robert A. Meeker, Maj. Lonny F. Merlak, Ray H. Merwin, Art Meyer, Doug Meyer, Beth Mhire, Dave Mhire, Norman Michaud, Carroll E. Miller, Dorothy Voeltz Miller, Charles J. Miller, David D. Miller, Earl Miller, George F. Miller, Steven M. Miller, James D. Minor, Richard Mitchell, Charles Moffit, Scott Moffit, Clifford C. Moore, Larry R. Moore, Richard A. Moore, Carroll L. Mortensen, Kenneth J. Moser, David R. Mott, Bernard J. Mullaley, Rodney "Joe" Murphy, Michael R. Myers, Jeri M. Neal, Stephen Neal, Thomas B. Neal, Robert N. Nefdl, Joe Neff, James Newman, William Nost, Robert C. Ohlfest, Stephen Ohman, Robert J. Olson, Arnold E. Onstott, Elvin Lee Onstott, Robert R. Osborn, Ray E. Overman, Nyle A. Palmer, T. Hardie Park, Frank D. Parks, Marvin L. Parnell, Richard M. Paulsen, Robert K. Pearson, J. N. Peet Jr., George O. Penn, Lee Peters, Richard E. Peters, Virgil Peters, Clifford W. Peterson, Dewey A. Peterson, Scott C. Peterson, Edward Petrick, John G. Petrick, Leo Petrick, Robert Petrick, John F. Pfiffner, Louise E. Dvorak Pierce, Ron Pisarik, Merrill J. Pitlik, Roger L. Pitlik, Gregory Platt, Larry Plovis, Jeff Pope, Bennie W. Pospisil, John E. Poula, Thomas E. Pribyl, Larry D. Proctor, Robert J. Pyles, Gordon G. Rahn, Roger B. Raiber, Douglas P. Randall, Toby Ray, Bruce Reckling, Milton Reckling, Daniel L. Reilly, Donald Reilly, Paul Reimann, George R. Richards, Bill Rider, Loren D. Ripke, David Rittmer, Paul Robinson, Thomas Edwin Rogers, John F. Roloff, Joshua Roloff, Patricia Roloff, Jennifer Rothmeyer, David Rotschafer, John R. Royer, Pete A. Rudish Jr., Dick J. Rundle, Donald Russell, Gaylord A. Sacora, Vernon A. Sadler, Floyd E. Sander, Dale A. Sargent, Kenneth Sauer, Robert A. Sautter, Raymond Schmedding, Joe Schmitz, Robert Schneider, Robert Schneider Jr., Kenneth D. Schoff, Melvin D. Schoff, Lynn Schulte, Walter R. Seiler, Donald A. Shaffer, Kristi L. Sheldon, Anthony Shultz, Gary W. Siegle, Robert H. Sippel, James W. Snyder, Arnold D. Soukup, Richard L. Spellerberg, William M. Spellerberg, William H. Sproston, Donald C. Steffen, Richard J. Steiner, Robert L. Steiner, Ronald A. Steiner, John A. Sterner, Donald H. Stewart, Michael L. Stewart, Dick Stoltz, Carol A. Stone, Lyman Stoneking, Warren Stoner, Marshall Strait, Dale Strother, Bill Studt, David Studt, Jacob C. Studt Jr., Sgt. Thayer J. Studt, Harold A. Suchomel, Theodore Sutliff, Scott Michael Taylor, Edward Tesar, Richard Thomas, Robert E. Thomas, Donald A. Thompson, Francesca Thompson, Kenneth M. Thompson, Peter J. Thompson, William J. Thompson, David D. Thuerauf, George R. Thullen, John Tonne, Carl Travis, Stephen D. Troy, Richard Trusdall, Robert B. Tuberty, Gary L. Ulch, Alvin Ray Valentine, Arvin R. Valentine, Sidney K. Vaughn, Thomas G. Vavra, William Vendetti, David A. Vig, Paul G. Vislisel, Ward Viter, Ivan Vonk, Abby Vozenilek, Mark Walden, Douglas E. Walton, Robert K. Ward, John Ware, David James Washburn, Seth C. Weaver, Glen D. Weber, Jack C. Werling, Lawrence West, Lewis West, Thomas Wilkinson, Ted Williams, Rich Wirfs, Nancy H. White, William A. White, Wesley Whitley, Daniel Wolfe, John D. Wolfe, Robert F. Wolfe, Thomas L. Wolfe, Mike Wolrab, David Wolter, Bob Woods, Kevin Woods, Mike Woods, Warren Worlein, Robert O. Wright, Willis Wulf, Richard D. Yoder, Larry Zenor, Joe Zinkula, Ray P. Zinkula.

Lisbon Veterans

Jon L. Akers, David L. Albang, David Albright, Bruce L. Alger, Grant Ray Alger, Rad Alger, Richard L. Alger II, Thomas J. Apel, David M. Arthur Jr., David L. Askelson, James Askelson, Charles E. Babcock Jr., William Bacher, Donald Bailey, Ken Bailey, Harold Bair, Katherine Davis Bair, Dean Baxa, Dean C. Beasmore, Merle "Buck" Beasmore, Vernon Beasmore, Luke Benson, Alan Bennett, Lynn Bergman, Michael Bergman, Richard W. Boots, John Bova, Joseph Bova, Morris "Mike" Bova, Matt Brannaman, Morris Brannaman, Raymond J. Brannaman, James R. Brecht, Nick Brecht, Scott Brecht, George Briggs, Luke J. Broulik, Raymond P. Brown, Kasey Brown, William E. Burlingame, Rebekah Butler, James Burnett, Aaron Burnett, William Jack Butteris, William Bys Jr., Tim Carlo, Danny L. Caraway, Tom M. Carew, Delbert Carmer, Lisa Cart, Richard L. Cart, Timothy Cart, Greg Carter, Robert J. Caspers, Kenneth A. Cave, George A. Chambers, Howard A. Ciha, Willard Ciha, Brent Clark, Darrell E. Clark, David E. Clark, David W. Clark, Dennis L. Clark, Irvin P. Clark, Major Matthew G. Clark, Warren B. Clark, Tex Clay, Robert E. Coleman, Rex Cook, Duane Cooley, W.C. Conklin, Charles W. Cooper Jr., Michael L. Cooper, Donald K. Coppess, Richard Crawford, Albert Dennis, Glenn Dickey, Shawn Durgin, Curtis Edinger, Steven H. Edinger, Robert J. Englert, Steven R. Fairley, Thomas Ferguson, Elmer Feuss, Devin Fox, Charles R. Franks, Leo E. Frederick, Danny J. Freiburger, Leonard Geissler, Donald John Glackin, Lawrence D. Gouchee, Lonnie Gray, Peter A. Greiner, Acie Grisham, Anthony Gutschmidt, Kenneth Hall, Michael Hall, Richard B. Hall, Marie Hope Hannah, Rick Hansen, Steven P. Hanson, Dale A. Happel, Graig E. Hauschild, Gary L. Heiserman, Donald G. Henik, Jim Hendricks, Paul Herboldsheimer, Milton L. Herren, Rolland Hoke, Robert P. Hormann, Daniel Horn, Jeri Horn, Raymond L. Horn, Leo Hubler, David J. Hudson, Lloyd Hughes, Henry L. Hunwardsen, Fred T. Hurley, Tim Jamison, Richard Jedlicka, Andrew Bruce Jeffrey,Timothy E. Johnson, Mike Jones, Shawn Patrick Jones, Lawrence "Mike" Stanton Johnston, Julie S. Juett, Ronald Juett, Cheryl Kahl, Jeff Kahl, Leonard Kamberling, Robert L. Kamerling, Harold G. Kent, Paul P. Kepler, Allen Kerslake, Gary Kerslake, Lealand A. Knowles Sr., Leland G. Knowles Jr., Mike Koch, Tom Koch, Larry Kohl, Clarence E. Krumm, Kassidy Alger Kruse, Leoral Kruse, William Kruse, Matthew Kuchen-Baker, Everett Kubik, John Kuntz, Glen Kurth, Eugene T. Kurtz, Donald R. Landers, Bill Lehr, Mary E. Levsen, Kevin Light, Tyler Light, Robert. J. Lind, John J. Linsley, Charles A. Long, Leonard R. Long, Thomas C. Long, James A. Longerbeam, Keith A. Longerbeam, George E. Lord, Ivor B. Lord, Larry Lord, Kenneth McAtee, Steven J. McElmeel, Kyle Mallie, Bryan J. Martin, Gordon W. Martin Jr., Pamela R. Martin, Carl E. Massey, Donald L. Mattison, Steve A. Miller, Harry V. Moats, Sheila Moffett, Timothy L. Moffett, William J. Mohn, Brent Mollenhauer, Jason Montgomery, Michel A. Montgomery, Thomas P. Moore, Chase A. Morgan, William R. Morio, Douglas Mounce, Hubert Mounce, Arthur W. Myers, David R. Nebel, Raymond M. Neff Sr., David Nolte, Leonard E. Novak, Leonard J. Novak, Carl O'Connor, Alois J. Opatz, Kenneth Opatz, Patrick Opatz, Paul J. Ortmann, Gaylord K. Owens, Harold Owens, Melissa Owens, Orian Owens, Thomas Parker, Frank Parks, David B. Pasker, David L. Patten, Alfred Pegarick, Virgil F. Peters, David A. Peterson, Harry E. Phelps, Hesson Phelps, Howard H. Phelps, Weston Phelps, Carroll V. Phillips, Vernon Carroll Phillips, Paul D. Porter, Charles L. Pospisil, Michael Potter, David Prasil, Donald L. Price Sr., Robert Pruess, Vance G. Rahn, John H. Randall, Robb Randall, Nicole Ranney, James Ranney, Vaughn Reade, Dave Reagan, V.J. Reinken, John D. Remington, A.E. Reyhons, Brian A. Reynolds, Mearl M. Reynolds, Al L. Ridgeway, Mark D. Risse, Randy J. Roberts, Ralph Rolland, Chelsey Rutledge, Martin P. Sailor, Diana Salvatore, Gerald (Jerry) Schmidt, Stanley Schoff, Rick Scott, Trey R. Sedenka, Harold Seil, Paul Shaffer, Darold R. Sharar, Joseph Shuff, Donald H. Sievers, Donald D. Smith, James A. Smith, Mark A. Smith, William Smith, Arnold D. Soukup, Donald Southard, Linnie Southard, Paul C. Sperry, Rick Springsteen, Devin Sproston, John H. Stairs, Quinn G. Stamp, Tait W. Stamp, Craig D. Stark, Kevin R. Steele, Lloyd A. Steffensmeier, Donald H. Stewart, Reuben Strackbein, Margaret Strecker, Paul Strecker, Merlin L. Strong, Adam Struckman, Vernon Studt, Curtis L. Taylor, James Taylor, Keith H. Techau, David E. Thies, Chris J. Thomas, Chris Thomas, Gordon E. Thomas, John L. Thompson, Scott Allan Timm, Jeffrey Timmerman, Dan Torrence, Terri Towry, Robert J. Ulrich, Henry H. Unruh, John E. Vanous, Randy Venenga, Jason Weber, Richard M. Waite, Chris Walantus, Jason Wallace, Corporal Jayson Michael Wallace, Cody Jonathan Wallace, Jordan Ward, Andrew Wendler, Raymond Wendler, Steven Wendler, Aryl V. Whitlatch, Arlo R. Whitman, Clair L. Whitman, Kenneth Wilkins, Steven J. Willett, Dennis B. Williams, Joshua Wolfe, Michael Wolfe, James Wolverton, Harry A. Wood, John J. Woods, Jack D. Wright, Henry E. Wright, Roy A. Wymore, Lawrence E. Yancey Jr., Earl L. Yocum, Richard D. Yoder, Wayne Youngblut, John M. Zahorik Jr., Kellie Zimmer.

Mechanicsville Veterans

David Aberle, Doug Albaugh, Larry D. Albaugh, Robert E. Albaugh, Brock D. Arey, John H. Armstrong, Kenneth C. Armstrong, Clifford C. Avon, Vernon Beckmann, Jerrold Behrend, Jon Beimer, Richard Bennett, Kenneth L. Billman, Dean H. Bohr, Robert Boots, Vernon D. Boots, William Boots, Elmer C. Border, George T. Boyd, Robert L. Boyd, Richard Broulik, Ralph Burge, David B. Chappell, Richard Allen Collins, Wilbur Comer, James L. Cook, Paul Crock, Steven Danly, Russell Darrow, Don Davidson, Harry J. Davidson, Robert A. Davidson, Robert E. Davis, Weldon Davis, Harold L. Dawson, John Deahl, Hubert Deke, Eric Doermann, James A. Dohmen, Laurence Domer, Dennis G. Driscoll, Harry Driscoll, Verlin Eaker, Chester Eales, David Edwards, Raymond G. Eilers, Frederick Evers, Everett Ferguson, Edward Flynn, Marlin Flynn, Maurice D. Ford, John Gesling, Donald Griffith Sr., Donald Griffith Jr., Lee Groves, John R. Grunder II, Brian J. Hall, Jon Hankemeier, Ferris Hanks, Bruce Hanks, Glenn E. Heincke, Roland Herring, Lumir Holets, Robert G. Horner, Arthur Hunt, William R. Jensen, Donald J. Jilovec, Ervin Johnson, Kenneth Kadlec, Alvie Kelley, Bruce Kern, Dean Kirkpatrick, Steven Kirkpatrick, Brian Kirstein, Paul Kirstein, Michael Koch, Tim Kohl, Don Krumroy, Terry Kuda, John Kuehnle, Paul Kurth, R.E. Ledtje Jr., Gerald L. Lenz, Glenn Lovell, Kenneth P. McCullough, Alvin Miller, Francis D. Miller, James Miller, John T. Miller, Richard Miller, John Moffit, Carl G. Moir, Kenneth Montz, Russell Moravek, Willard More, Charles Mulherin, Jon B. Mullan, John Mullan, Michael Mullan, Luke Lawrence Oberbreckling, Duane Ortberg, John W. Paidar, Joseph E. Paidar, Calvin L. Paup, Glen Paup, Leonard Pieper, Herbert Platner, Kermit Polhamus, Anthony Prochaska, Milford Pruess, Thomas Railsback, Alfred Ralston, David L. Ralston, Jeptha Randolph, Donald D. Rekemeyer, James Rife, Calvin Robinson, Gary Robinson, James R. Ross, Harlan E. Russell, Thomas St. John, John E. Sauer, Roxy Scott, Paul Seitz, Chester R. Shaffer, Joe Shields, Donald Shriver, Lawrence Siebels, Ronald D. Skow, George Snyder, Floyd Springer, Claire Stabenow, Robert Studer, Vern Svoboda, Melvin Thein, Gene Thimmes, Scott Timm, Gary L. Townsend, Gary Trout, James S. Trump, Merven Trump, Orin Wallick, Dale E. Warmuth, Donald Weber, Douglas Dean Weber, Glen Weber, Kenneth D. Weber, Merlin H. Weber, Mark Wethington, Robert G. Willett, Leland Williams, Norman Williams, F.M. Wilson, William W. Woods, Lawrence E. Yancey, Ralph Yule, William Zerbe, William G. Zenishek, Steven Zenishek.

Other Veterans

Megan Light Appleby, Alexandria, Va.; Robert G. Allard, Steven R. Allard; CMSgt Trish (Bothel) Almond, Puyallup, Wash.; David W. Ashby, Marion; Jim Askelson, Iowa City; Robert Askelson, Jacksonville, Fla.; Thomas Askelson, Kalamazoo, Mich.; Alan Asplund, Grinnell; Glen Bailey, Albert Lea, Minn.; Michael V. Baker, Cedar Rapids; Robin Baker, Jacksonville, Fla.; Russell C. Baker, Newport News, Va.; Ronald Barth, Cedar Rapids; Robert J. Bensmiller, Shellsburg; John J. Billings, Marion; Norman Bischof, Cedar Rapids; Richard K. Blew, Oak Grove, Mo.; Joe Bova, Boulder, Colo.; Paul Brace, Davenport; Maurice Brannaman, Martelle; Dean Brawner, Colfax; Robert Bryant, Sun City Center, Fla.; Ray Bures, Ely; Wallace E. Burlingame, Tucson, Ariz.; Marvin Butteris, Sunrise Beach, Mo.; Jerry J. Byrne, Cedar Rapids; Kevin Capaccioli, Cedar Rapids; Richard T. Cart, Springville; Brian S. Caspers, Marion; Paul R. Caspers, Springville; Earl J. Caywood, Cedar Rapids; Arthur L. Collins, West Liberty; William G. Coons, Springville; Darren K. Coppess, Stanwood; Shawn Countryman, Anamosa; Douglas R. Cramer, Fairfax; Robert Current, Cedar Rapids; Robert Davis, Mechanicsville; B.E. Detweiler, Cedar Rapids; Dale D. Donald, Cedar Rapids; Clarence Dvorak, Chelsea; Cedar Rapids; Eugene W. Edinger, Tucson, Ariz.; Donald Ehrenberger, Martelle; Arlo Ellison, Stevensville, Mont.; Lloyd Ellison, Springfield, Mo.; Eugene Emerson, Albuquerque, N.M.; Connie Fraley, Cedar Rapids; Dennis Friedrichs, Louisville, Texas; Michael T. Gordon, Iowa City; Floyd E. Gouchee, Cedar Rapids; Max Gradwell, Cedar Rapids; Donald G. Graver, Dubuque; Kevin Gunderson, Martelle; David G. Hammock, Cedar Rapids; Seth Harman, Toronto, Canada; Michael Havill, Clear Lake; Harold Heeren, Poysippi, Wis.; Clifford L. Henderson, Cedar Rapids; Elroy F. Hentges, Alta Vista; Dennis F. Herrick, Rio Rancho, N.M.; Walter Hersh Jr., Waterloo; Robert Hotz, Olin; Lafe Hudachek, Marshalltown; David R. Huffaker, Davenport; Richard Hughes, Quasqueton, William H. Ireland, Cedar Rapids; Ronald N. Jamison, Olin; Eldon D. Johnson, Cedar Rapids; Edmund O. Jones, Ely; Cliff Kaplan, Cedar Rapids; Gary Kaplan, Cedar Rapids; John Kerkman, Cedar Rapids; Craig Kerslake, Marion; Kenneth J. Kloppenburg, Cedar Rapids; Virgil F. Kniffen, Cedar Rapids; Robert Kolek, Ely; Delmar Kohl, Windsor, Mo.; Emery L. Kohl, Atkins; Dick Kretschmar, Cedar Rapids; Boulder City, Nev.; Donald I. Krumm, Marshalltown; Henry Kuntz, Winterset; Robert Laas, Las Vegas, Nev.; Brook Murphy Larkins, California; Berdell W. Maley, Fort Madison; Lonnie R. McDonald, Cedar Rapids; Donald W. McGuire, Cedar Rapids; Barbara A. Malina, Cedar Rapids; Charles Martin, Martelle; Ray Martin, Cedar Rapids; Wayne Martin, Martelle; Clarence M. Miller, Cedar Rapids; Laverne J. Mills, Cedar Rapids; Brent Mollenhauer, Ames; Ernest D. Moore, Anamosa; Timothy L. Moran, Cedar Rapids; Bill Neff, Iowa City; David L. Nelson, Cedar Rapids; Jeffrey D. Nelson, Cedar Rapids; Dale R. Newman, Martelle; Michael Ohlfest, Alexandria, Va.; Howard Orms, Republic, Mo.; Mark Ortman, Decatur, Ill.; Dean Owens, Memphis, Tenn.; Jerry Owens, Sacramento, Calif.;Donald G. Penn, Hibbing Minn.; Robert D. Penn Jr., Lynchburg Va.; Marvin E. Pesek, Cedar Rapids; Michael R. Plotz, Cedar Rapids; John R. Pope, Marion; Gerald Probasco, Cedar Rapids; Austin Puetz, Springville; Roger Puetz, Martelle; Vance Rahn, Marion; Max Reckling, Des Moines; Ty Reckling, Massachusetts; Matthew G. Reyhons, Richmond, Texas; Eric Roloff, Marshalltown; James Talcott Rife, St. Charles, Ill.; Craig D. Scheetz, Home, Pa.; Robert E. Schorg, Cedar Rapids; Howard Schott, Cedar Rapids; Conrad Seymor, Cedar Rapids; Floyd "Bud" Shaffer, Cedar Rapids; Jack Sheets, Ionia, Mich.; Sheldon Shapiro, Solon; Laurel Shepley, Ottumwa; James Shutt, Mediapolis; Donald Simmons, Tipton; Don Smith, Sutliff; Mike Smith, Tipton; Jim Snyder, Cedar Rapids; Russell C. Steiner, Cedar Rapids; Fred H. Sterenberg, Pacific Grove, Calif.; Joseph (Sam) Studt, Cedar Rapids; Mike Sullivan, Cedar Rapids; Robert W. Sutherland III, Middletown, N.Y.; Lynn Sutliff, Tucson, Ariz.; Gary Sutliff, Tampa, Fla.; James Swender, Cedar Rapids; Donald F. Teply, Cedar Rapids; Dale William Travis, Shullsburg; Terry A. Travis, Marshalltown; Tom Travis, Coralville; Howard E. Umbdenstock, Mesa, Ariz.; Christopher Valartus, Ft. Riley, Kan.; David Van Metre, Omaha, Neb.; Douglas C. Van Metre, Marion; Tim Vislisel, Manchester; Daniel R. Vittetoe, Cedar Rapids; Ann Vories, Cedar Rapids; John W. Walton, Bemidji, Minn.; Ray Wasek, Cedar Rapids; James Washburn, Solon; Ronald Washburn, Massachusetts; Kyle Weber, Anamosa; Scott A. Webster, Silver Spring, Md.; Andrew Wendler, Belleville, Ill.; E.J. Whisler, Cedar Rapids; Glenn E. Whitman, Cedar Rapids; Michael C. Wilkey, Guam; Thomas W. Wilkinson, Delhi; Ralph Williams, Marion, Ala.; Dennis L. Wolrab, Cedar Rapids; Douglas Wolrab, Cedar Rapids; Charles Wren, Maplewood, Mo.; Harley E. Yeisley, Marion; Walter Yeisley, Varnville, S.C.; Charles Zahorik, Cedar Rapids; Ralph Zahorik, Waukegan, Ill.

Front Page · News · Sports · Opinions · Obituaries · People · Community
Business Directory · Archives · About the Sun · Contact Us
©2014 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon Sun
Web Development by Brian McMillin, LLC